sites/dipartimenti.it/files/Untitled-11_0.jpg

Governance

Coordinator: Anna Spagnolli

Vice-coordinator: Lamberto Ballan

FACULTY BOARD (XXXIX series, starting October 2023)
'Neuroscience, Technology and Society' Curriculum
Alessandro Angrilli (DPG, UNIPD)
Barbara Arfè (DPSS, UNIPD)
Gerardo Bosco (DSB, UNIPD)
Marinella Cappelletti (Goldsmith's College, UK)
Gianluca Campana (DPG, UNIPD)
Sabrina Cipolletta (DPG, UNIPD)
Andrey Chetverikov (U. of Bergen, Norway)
Andrea Facoetti (DPG, UNIPD)
Immaculada Fajardo (University of Valencia, Spain)
Jonathan Freeman (Goldsmith's College, UK)
Silvia Gabrielli (FBK)
Luciano Gamberini (DPG, UNIPD)
Massimo Grassi (DPG, UNIPD)
Giulio Jacucci (University of Helsinki, Finland)
David Kirsh (UCSD, USA)
Irene Leo (DPSS, UNIPD)
Mauro Manassi (University of Aberdeen, UK)
Daniela Mapelli (DPG, UNIPD)
Marina Miscioscia (SDB, UNIPD)
Sara Mondini (FISPPA, UNIPD)
Tatiana Moro (DSB, UNIPD)
Elena Musi (University of Liverpool, UK)
Caterina Novara (DPG, UNIPD)
Massimo Nucci (DPG, UNIPD)
Patrik Pluchino (DPG, UNIPD)
Konstantinos Priftis (DPG, UNIPD)
Antonio Paoli (DSB, UNIPD)
Paola Rigo (DPSS, UNIPD)
Silvia Salcuni (DPSS, UNIPD)
Alessandra Simonelli (DPSS, UNIPD)
Anna Spagnolli (Curriculum representative) (DPG, UNIPD)
Franca Stablum (DPG, UNIPD)
Alberto Testolin (DPG, UNIPD)
Eloisa Valenza (DPSS, UNIPD)
Gesualdo Zucco (FISPPA, UNIPD)

'Computer Science and Innovation for Societal Challenges' Curriculum
Alessandro Abate (U. of Oxford)
Fabio Aiolli (DM, UNIPD)
Paolo Baldan (DM, UNIPD)
Lamberto Ballan (DM, UNIPD)
Davide Bresolin (DM, UNIPD)
Roberto Confalonieri (DM, UNIPD)
Mauro Conti (DM, UNIPD)
Giovanni Da San Martino (DM, UNIPD)
Massimiliano De Leoni (DM, UNIPD)
Ombretta Gaggi (DM, UNIPD)
Alberto Lavelli (FBK)
Eleonora Losiouk (DM, UNIPD)
Pietro Manzoni (Universitat Politècnica de València, UNIPD)
Alessio Micheli (UNIPI)
Nicolò Navarin (DM, UNIPD)
Claudio Palazzi (DM, UNIPD)
Marc'Aurelio Ranzato (Facebook AI Research, New York)
Antonio Roda' (DEI, UNIPD)
Luciano Serafini (FBK)
Michele Scquizzato (DM, UNIPD)
Alessandro Sperduti (DM, UNIPD)
Gian Antonio Susto (DEI, UNIPD)
Silvio Tosatto (DSB, UNIPD)
Selcuk Uluagac (Florida International University, USA)
Tullio Vardanega (Curriculum representative) (DM, UNIPD)
Chia-Mu Yu (National Chiao Tung University)

Student representatives (2023)
'Neuroscience, Technology and Society' Curriculum: Giovanna Puccio, Damiano Clementel, Sina Shafiezadeh, Costanza Padova
'Computer Science and Innovation for Societal Challenges' Curriculum: Alvise De Biasio, Alessio Arcudi, Tommaso Bianchi, Samuel Cognolato

Teaching committee Tullio Vardanega (pres), Barbara Arfè, GianAntonio Susto
Research and candidates' performance committee Patrik Pluchino (Pres), Fabio Aiolli, Paolo Baldan, Gianluca Campana, Ombretta Gaggi, Massimo Grassi, Nicolò Navarin, Antonio Rodà
Internationalization committee Antonio Paoli (pres), Sabrina Cipolletta, Massimiliano De Leoni, Claudio Palazzi
Relation with financing bodies and communication Luciano Gamberini
Coordination committee Anna Spagnolli (pres), Gianluca Campana, Luciano Gamberini, Antonio Paoli, Alessandro Sperduti, Tullio Vardanega