sites/dipartimenti.it/files/Untitled-11_0.jpg

Governance

Coordinator: Anna Spagnolli

Vice-coordinator: Alessandro Sperduti

FACULTY BOARD (XXXVII series, starting October 2021)
'Neuroscience, Technology and Society' Curriculum
Pedro Alcaraz (Catholic University of Murcia, Spain)
Barbara Arfè (DPSS, UNIPD)
Gerardo Bosco (DSB, UNIPD)
Marinella Cappelletti (Goldsmith's College, UK)
Gianluca Campana (DPG, UNIPD)
Sabrina Cipolletta (DPG, UNIPD)
Immaculata Devivo (Harvard Medical School, USA)
Andrea Facoetti (DPG, UNIPD)
Immaculada Fajardo (University of Valencia, Spain)
Jonathan Freeman (Goldsmith's College, UK)
Luciano Gamberini (DPG, UNIPD)
Massimo Grassi (DPG, UNIPD)
Giulio Jacucci (University of Helsinki, Finland)
David Kirsh (UCSD, USA)
Dominika Kwasnicka (SWPS University of Social Sciences and Humanities, Poland)
Mauro Manassi (University of Aberdeen, UK)
Daniela Mapelli (DPG, UNIPD)
Marina Miscioscia (SDB, UNIPD)
Sara Mondini (FISPPA, UNIPD)
Elena Musi (University of Liverpool, UK)
Konstantinos Priftis (DPG, UNIPD)
Antonio Paoli (DSB, UNIPD)
Gjalt-Jorn Peters (Dutch Open University, UNIPD)
Paola Rigo (DPSS, UNIPD)
Silvia Salcuni (DPSS, UNIPD)
Giuseppe Sartori (DPG, UNIPD)
Alessandra Simonelli (DPSS, UNIPD)
Anna Spagnolli (Curriculum representative) (DPG, UNIPD)
Franca Stablum (DPG, UNIPD)
Alberto Testolin (DPG, UNIPD)
Silvio Tosatto (DSB, UNIPD)
Gesualdo Zucco (FISPPA, UNIPD)

'Computer Science and Innovation for Societal Challenges' Curriculum
Fabio Aiolli (DM, UNIPD)
Paolo Baldan (DM, UNIPD)
Lamberto Ballan (DM, UNIPD)
Alessandro Beghi (DEI, UNIPD)
Davide Bresolin (DM, UNIPD)
Armir Bujari (UNIBO)
Mauro Conti (DM, UNIPD)
Massimiliano De Leoni (DM, UNIPD)
Ombretta Gaggi (DM, UNIPD)
Alberto Lavelli (FBK)
Pietro Manzoni (Universitat Politècnica de València, UNIPD)
Ornella Mich (FBK)
Alessio Micheli (UNIPI)
Nicolò Navarin (DM, UNIPD)
Claudio Palazzi (DM, UNIPD)
Radha Poovedran (University of Washington, USA)
Marc'Aurelio Ranzato (Facebook AI Research, New York)
Francesco Ranzato (DM, UNIPD)
Antonio Roda' (DEI, UNIPD)
Luciano Serafini (FBK)
Scquizzato Michele (DM, UNIPD)
Alessandro Sperduti (DM, UNIPD)
Gian Antonio Susto (DEI, UNIPD)
Selcuk Uluagac (Florida International University, USA)
Tullio Vardanega (Curriculum representative) (DM, UNIPD)
Chia-Mu Yu (National Chiao Tung University)

Student representatives (2021)
Neuroscience, Technology and Society' Curriculum: Alice Bettelli, Davide Bacchin, Giulia Benvegnù, Giulia Melis
Computer Science and Innovation for Societal Challenges' Curriculum: Luca Pajola, Pier Paolo Tricomi, Alvise De Biasio

Teaching committee Tullio Vardanega (pres), Barbara Arfè, GianAntonio Susto
Research and candidates' performance committee Gianluca Campana (pres), Fabio Aiolli, Paolo Baldan, Andrea Facoetti, Ombretta Gaggi, Massimo Grassi, Nicolò Navarin, Antonio Rodà
Internationalization committee Antonio Paoli (pres), Sabrina Cipolletta, Massimiliano DeLeoni, Claudio Palazzi
Relation with financing bodies and communication Luciano Gamberini
Coordination committee Anna Spagnolli (pres), Gianluca Campana, Luciano Gamberini, Antonio Paoli, Giuseppe Sartori, Alessandro Sperduti, Tullio Vardanega